Enjoying Georgette Heyer Novels
Random header image... Refresh for more!

Examples of Regency Attire found in Georgette Heyer Historical Novels

Do you ever wish that Georgette Heyer's books were illustrated? Wouldn't it be nice if we could see the clothing describes?

The fashions always sound so fabulous and so different than what we wear today.

The University of Washington has a lovely collection of fashion plates from the magazines that are often referred to in Heyer's regencies.

Here is the link to the collection: Fashion Plate Collection

Looking for a Georgette Heyer novel to add to your collection? Below are some eBay auctions and Amazon listings for your convenience.










Enjoying Georgette Heyer Novels

Random header image... Refresh for more!




Georgette Heyer 2 in 1 bce HC HB DJ Devils Cub False Colours Regency romances
Georgette Heyer 2 in 1 bce HC HB DJ Devils Cub False Colours Regency romances
$4.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 10h 55m

Georgette Heyer HC HB DJ Frederica Regency romance Dutton
Georgette Heyer HC HB DJ Frederica Regency romance Dutton
$0.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 11h 4m

Georgette Heyer HC HB Bath Tangle Regency romance Dutton
Georgette Heyer HC HB Bath Tangle Regency romance Dutton
$0.99
Time Remaining: 11h 8m

Georgette Heyer HC HB Lady of Quality Regency romance Dutton
Georgette Heyer HC HB Lady of Quality Regency romance Dutton
$0.99
Time Remaining: 11h 11m

5 Book Lot Regency Romances Georgette Heyer The Quiet Gentleman Venetia +
5 Book Lot Regency Romances Georgette Heyer The Quiet Gentleman Venetia +
$9.99
Time Remaining: 14h 40m
Buy It Now for only: $14.99

GEORGETTE HEYER FALSE COLOURS REGENCY ROMANCE PB GOOD CONDITION
GEORGETTE HEYER FALSE COLOURS REGENCY ROMANCE PB GOOD CONDITION
$3.99
Time Remaining: 21h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

LOT OF 52 GEORGETTE HEYER REGENCY ROMANCE AND MYSTERIES VERY GOOD CONDITION
LOT OF 52 GEORGETTE HEYER REGENCY ROMANCE AND MYSTERIES VERY GOOD CONDITION
$79.99
Time Remaining: 23h 27m

Regency Buck Georgette Heyer
Regency Buck Georgette Heyer
$1.56
Time Remaining: 1d 15h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $1.56

GEORGETTE HEYER CHARITY GIRL REGENCY ROMANCE PB 1988 GOOD COND
GEORGETTE HEYER CHARITY GIRL REGENCY ROMANCE PB 1988 GOOD COND
$3.99
Time Remaining: 1d 19h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer 2008
Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer 2008
$10.50
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $10.50

Lot 22 GEORGETTE HEYER vintage REGENCY BUCK Black Moth GRAND SOPHY Devils Cub +
Lot 22 GEORGETTE HEYER vintage REGENCY BUCK Black Moth GRAND SOPHY Devils Cub +
$39.99
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 22m
Buy It Now for only: $47.00

GEORGETTE HEYER Lot 24 Romances Regency  Other Some Old  Some New Covers
GEORGETTE HEYER Lot 24 Romances Regency Other Some Old Some New Covers
$20.00
Time Remaining: 2d 23h 41m

GEORGETTE HEYER SYLVESTER REGENCY ROMANCE PB VERY GOOD CONDITION
GEORGETTE HEYER SYLVESTER REGENCY ROMANCE PB VERY GOOD CONDITION
$4.99
Time Remaining: 3d 16h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

GEORGETTE HEYER CHARITY GIRL REGENCY ROMANCE VINTAGE 1971 PB
GEORGETTE HEYER CHARITY GIRL REGENCY ROMANCE VINTAGE 1971 PB
$2.99
Time Remaining: 4d 17h 19m
Buy It Now for only: $2.99

Georgette Heyer 4 Set Fridays Child Frederica Regency Buck Foundling Book Lot
Georgette Heyer 4 Set Fridays Child Frederica Regency Buck Foundling Book Lot
$9.99
Time Remaining: 4d 21h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Georgette Heyer Lady of Quality HCDJ 1972 regency romance
Georgette Heyer Lady of Quality HCDJ 1972 regency romance
$8.99
Time Remaining: 7d 5h 9m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99

Georgette Heyers Regency World BRAND NEW
Georgette Heyers Regency World BRAND NEW
$17.44
Time Remaining: 7d 23h 27m
Buy It Now for only: $17.44

Georgette Heyers Regency World Jennifer Kloester
Georgette Heyers Regency World Jennifer Kloester
$20.67
Time Remaining: 8d 17h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $20.67

Regency Buck Heyer Georgette 9781402213496 NEW Book
Regency Buck Heyer Georgette 9781402213496 NEW Book
$15.85
Time Remaining: 8d 21h 36m
Buy It Now for only: $15.85

GEORGETTE HEYER THE SPANISH BRIDE REGENCY ROMANCE
GEORGETTE HEYER THE SPANISH BRIDE REGENCY ROMANCE
$3.65
Time Remaining: 9d 16h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $3.65

CHARITY GIRL by GEORGETTE HEYER 1st First Edition Regency England Novel HB DJ
CHARITY GIRL by GEORGETTE HEYER 1st First Edition Regency England Novel HB DJ
$11.05
Time Remaining: 9d 18h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $11.05

NEW Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer
NEW Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer
$14.58
Time Remaining: 10d 8h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $14.58

Paperback Georgette Heyer Regency Buck Pan 697334
Paperback Georgette Heyer Regency Buck Pan 697334
$13.52
Time Remaining: 11d 1m
Buy It Now for only: $13.52

Paperback Georgette Heyer Regency Buck Arrow 806142
Paperback Georgette Heyer Regency Buck Arrow 806142
$13.48
Time Remaining: 11d 5m
Buy It Now for only: $13.48

Paperback Georgette Heyer Regency Buck Pan 989206
Paperback Georgette Heyer Regency Buck Pan 989206
$13.41
Time Remaining: 11d 6m
Buy It Now for only: $13.41

Georgette Heyer Lady of Quality bce HC HB DJ sparkling Regency romance novel
Georgette Heyer Lady of Quality bce HC HB DJ sparkling Regency romance novel
$4.99
Time Remaining: 11d 17h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

Georgette Heyer Charity Girl bce HC HB DJ sparkling Regency romance novel
Georgette Heyer Charity Girl bce HC HB DJ sparkling Regency romance novel
$4.99
Time Remaining: 11d 17h 37m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

April Lady by Georgette Heyer Excellent Regency Romance Author LIKE NEW
April Lady by Georgette Heyer Excellent Regency Romance Author LIKE NEW
$8.00
Time Remaining: 11d 20h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

Regency Buck Georgette Heyer
Regency Buck Georgette Heyer
$2.00
Time Remaining: 12d 8h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $2.00

Regency Buck Georgette Heyer
Regency Buck Georgette Heyer
$2.00
Time Remaining: 12d 8h 44m
Buy It Now for only: $2.00

Georgette Heyers Regency England T Chris HC DJ 1st UK
Georgette Heyers Regency England T Chris HC DJ 1st UK
$135.00
Time Remaining: 14d 1h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $135.00

NEW Georgette Heyers Regency World
NEW Georgette Heyers Regency World
$15.32
Time Remaining: 14d 11h 1m
Buy It Now for only: $15.32

April Lady A Harper Monogram Regency  Georgette Heyer
April Lady A Harper Monogram Regency Georgette Heyer
$2.35
Time Remaining: 14d 22h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $2.35

GEORGETTE HEYER THE FOUNDLING REGENCY ROMANCE
GEORGETTE HEYER THE FOUNDLING REGENCY ROMANCE
$3.99
Time Remaining: 15d 2h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

Georgette Heyer Cousin Kate Harlequin Regency romance
Georgette Heyer Cousin Kate Harlequin Regency romance
$3.75
Time Remaining: 15d 16h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $3.75

REGENCY BUCK by Georgette Heyer UNABRIDGED cassette
REGENCY BUCK by Georgette Heyer UNABRIDGED cassette
$34.95
Time Remaining: 16d 13h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $34.95

Georgette Heyers Regency World by Jennifer Kloester Paperback book New
Georgette Heyers Regency World by Jennifer Kloester Paperback book New
$18.16
Time Remaining: 17d 12h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $18.16

Georgette Heyers Regency World Paperback by Kloester Jennifer
Georgette Heyers Regency World Paperback by Kloester Jennifer
$13.07
Time Remaining: 18d 11h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $13.07

GEORGETTE HEYER BEAUVALLET REGENCY ROMANCE
GEORGETTE HEYER BEAUVALLET REGENCY ROMANCE
$3.99
Time Remaining: 18d 16h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $3.99

Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer 0553225960
Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer 0553225960
$9.13
Time Remaining: 18d 16h 45m
Buy It Now for only: $9.13

Lot 16 Georgette Heyer pbs Regency Historical Mystery
Lot 16 Georgette Heyer pbs Regency Historical Mystery
$59.99
Time Remaining: 18d 17h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $59.99

Faros Daughter Georgette Heyer 1965 Pan pb Regency
Faros Daughter Georgette Heyer 1965 Pan pb Regency
$9.99
Time Remaining: 18d 17h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

The Black Moth Georgette Heyer 1965 Pan pb Regency
The Black Moth Georgette Heyer 1965 Pan pb Regency
$9.99
Time Remaining: 18d 17h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

The Corinthian by Georgette Heyer 1967 Bantam pb
The Corinthian by Georgette Heyer 1967 Bantam pb
$8.99
Time Remaining: 18d 17h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $8.99

The Convenient Marriage 1967 Georgette Heyer Regency
The Convenient Marriage 1967 Georgette Heyer Regency
$4.99
Time Remaining: 18d 17h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

Powder and Patch Georgette Heyer 1965 Pan pb Regency
Powder and Patch Georgette Heyer 1965 Pan pb Regency
$9.99
Time Remaining: 18d 17h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

Black Sheep Georgette Heyer 1968 Bantam pb Regency
Black Sheep Georgette Heyer 1968 Bantam pb Regency
$9.99
Time Remaining: 18d 17h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

These Old Shades Georgette Heyer 1965 Pan pb Regency
These Old Shades Georgette Heyer 1965 Pan pb Regency
$9.99
Time Remaining: 18d 17h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

REGENCY BUCK GEORGETTE HEYER PAPERBACK NEW
REGENCY BUCK GEORGETTE HEYER PAPERBACK NEW
$13.08
Time Remaining: 19d 7h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $13.08

Regency Buck NEW by Georgette Heyer
Regency Buck NEW by Georgette Heyer
$16.91
Time Remaining: 19d 12h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $16.91

Georgette Heyers Regency World NEW by Jennifer Kloeste
Georgette Heyers Regency World NEW by Jennifer Kloeste
$20.91
Time Remaining: 19d 12h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $20.91

GEORGETTE HEYERS REGENCY W GRAEME TAVENDALE JENNIFER KLOESTER PAPERBACK NEW
GEORGETTE HEYERS REGENCY W GRAEME TAVENDALE JENNIFER KLOESTER PAPERBACK NEW
$13.76
Time Remaining: 19d 13h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $13.76

FAROS DAUGHTER by Georgette Heyer 1967 Pan P B Regency Book
FAROS DAUGHTER by Georgette Heyer 1967 Pan P B Regency Book
$6.24
Time Remaining: 19d 15h
Buy It Now for only: $6.24

Georgette Heyers Regency World NEW by Jennifer Kloeste
Georgette Heyers Regency World NEW by Jennifer Kloeste
$15.11
Time Remaining: 20d 17h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $15.11

Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer NEW
Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer NEW
$19.50
Time Remaining: 20d 23h 41m
Buy It Now for only: $19.50

Regency Buck Georgette Heyer
Regency Buck Georgette Heyer
$8.72
Time Remaining: 21d 15h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $8.72

Regency Buck Georgette Heyer
Regency Buck Georgette Heyer
$2.00
Time Remaining: 21d 17h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $2.00

Regency Buck NEW by Georgette Heyer
Regency Buck NEW by Georgette Heyer
$14.36
Time Remaining: 22d 6h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $14.36

Georgette Heyers Regency World by Jennifer Kloester Large Paperback
Georgette Heyers Regency World by Jennifer Kloester Large Paperback
$11.10
Time Remaining: 22d 7h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $11.10

lot of 11 Regency romances by Georgette Heyer set 2
lot of 11 Regency romances by Georgette Heyer set 2
$21.99
Time Remaining: 22d 13h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $21.99

DEVILS CLUB by Georgette Heyer 2003 TSPB REGENCY ROMANCE at its BEST
DEVILS CLUB by Georgette Heyer 2003 TSPB REGENCY ROMANCE at its BEST
$5.00
Time Remaining: 22d 20h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

LADY OF QUALITY  CHARITY GIRL by Georgette Heyer 2 in 1 Hardcover 2006 NEW
LADY OF QUALITY CHARITY GIRL by Georgette Heyer 2 in 1 Hardcover 2006 NEW
$22.00
Time Remaining: 22d 20h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $22.00

THE PRIVATE WORLD of Georgette Heyer Jane Aiken Hodge 1984 1st Edition HC DJ
THE PRIVATE WORLD of Georgette Heyer Jane Aiken Hodge 1984 1st Edition HC DJ
$22.00
Time Remaining: 22d 20h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $22.00

GEORGETTE HEYER REGENCY BUCK PB
GEORGETTE HEYER REGENCY BUCK PB
$5.92
Time Remaining: 23d 6m
Buy It Now for only: $5.92

Georgette Heyers Regency World by Jennifer Kloester 2010 Paperback
Georgette Heyers Regency World by Jennifer Kloester 2010 Paperback
$10.93
Time Remaining: 23d 18h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $10.93

Convenient Marriage Georgette Heyer Large Print HC DJ
Convenient Marriage Georgette Heyer Large Print HC DJ
$99.95
Time Remaining: 24d 14h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $99.95

Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer
Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer
$6.21
Time Remaining: 25d 12h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $6.21

Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer
Regency Buck by Georgette Heyer
$6.96
Time Remaining: 25d 18h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $6.96

Regency Buck Georgette Heyer Acceptable Book
Regency Buck Georgette Heyer Acceptable Book
$83.45
Time Remaining: 26d 10h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $83.45

Regency Buck By Georgette Heyer 9780099465584
Regency Buck By Georgette Heyer 9780099465584
$5.99
Time Remaining: 26d 11h 42m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

Georgette HEYER Regency Buck Large Print Book
Georgette HEYER Regency Buck Large Print Book
$4.19
Time Remaining: 26d 12h 12m
Buy It Now for only: $4.19

lot of 10 Regency romances by Georgette Heyer set 1
lot of 10 Regency romances by Georgette Heyer set 1
$20.99
Time Remaining: 26d 21h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $20.99

Regency Buck Georgette Heyer Good Book
Regency Buck Georgette Heyer Good Book
$5.99
Time Remaining: 27d 3h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

Regency Buck Miss Georgette Heyer Paperback book
Regency Buck Miss Georgette Heyer Paperback book
$5.99
Time Remaining: 27d 12h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $5.99

Georgette Heyer Set of 10 Books UNKNOWN AJAX REGENCY BUCK COUSIN KATE NONESUCH+
Georgette Heyer Set of 10 Books UNKNOWN AJAX REGENCY BUCK COUSIN KATE NONESUCH+
$27.95
Time Remaining: 27d 16h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $27.95

GEORGETTE HEYER Lot of 17 REGENCY ROMANCE +3 Bonus Titles THE QUEEN of REGENCY
GEORGETTE HEYER Lot of 17 REGENCY ROMANCE +3 Bonus Titles THE QUEEN of REGENCY
$36.00
Time Remaining: 27d 21h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $36.00

GEORGETTE HEYER THE FOUNDLING pb Regency
GEORGETTE HEYER THE FOUNDLING pb Regency
$9.95
Time Remaining: 28d 15h 18m
Buy It Now for only: $9.95

Georgette Heyer Regency Buck 2008 New Trade Pap
Georgette Heyer Regency Buck 2008 New Trade Pap
$10.11
Time Remaining: 28d 20h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $10.11

GEORGETTE HEYER SYLVESTER REGENCY ROMANCE 2004 PB ACCEPTABLE CONDITION
GEORGETTE HEYER SYLVESTER REGENCY ROMANCE 2004 PB ACCEPTABLE CONDITION
$1.99
Time Remaining: 28d 23h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $1.99

NEW Georgette Heyers Regency World Kloester Jennife
NEW Georgette Heyers Regency World Kloester Jennife
$9.83
Time Remaining: 29d 13h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $9.83

Technorati Tags: , ,

March 30, 2010   No Comments